Entertainment

Be prepared to be entertained at the 2020 Great Fete! Outstanding band and choral performances, Prep-Yr 3 whole grade dances that will melt your heart and the renown St Columba’s Got Talent will keep spirits high at this years Great Fete.

Draft Entertainment Schedule

Program of Events

10:00                Official Opening (Iona Court)

10:30                Last Man Standing – 10 tickets drawn

10:45                Prep dance performance (Iona Court)

11:15                Year 1 dance performance (Iona Court)

11:00                Group poetry (green space outside year one classrooms or Hall)

11:00                Musical trio (Champagne tent) *until 15:00

11:10                Solo musician (Café Columbas) *until 12:30

11:30                Last Man Standing – 10 tickets drawn

11:45                Year 2 dance performance (Iona Court)

12:00                Last Man Standing – 10 tickets drawn

12:15                Year 3 dance performance (Iona Court)

12:30                Last Man Standing – 10 tickets drawn

12:45                St Columba’s Has Got Talent Quest (Iona Court)

13:15                St Columba’s Has Got Talent Medal Ceremony (Iona Court)

13:20                Last Man Standing – 3 tickets drawn

13:30                Junior Choir (Hall)

13:45                Senior Choir (Hall)

13:50                Solo musician (Café Columbas) *until 14:30

14:00                Senior Band (Hall)

14:10                Little Moves dance performance (green space outside year one classrooms)

14:15                Last Man Standing – 3 tickets drawn

14:25                Last Man Standing – 2 tickets drawn

14:45                Special guest performance (Iona Court)

15:00                Rides closed

15:00                Live Auction (Iona Court)

15:15                Last Man standing – final ticket drawn/winner announced

15:15                Little Moves dance performance (Iona Court)

15:15                Silent auction and raffle ticket sales closed

15:20                Individual stall raffles drawn

15:30                Silent auction winners announced (Iona Court)

15:45                Major raffle winners announce (Iona Court)

16:10                Closing ceremony, whole school performance (Iona Court)

18:00                After Party

19:00                Live Entertainment begins – till late